stats-recaps2

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (2-8-1)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWDrew Stafford11156-823100185.56
CTyler Ennis11415-620101822.22
LWMarcus Foligno10213-540001414.29
CZemgus Girgensons11213-220001910.53
CCody Hodgson11112-72000128.33
RWTorrey Mitchell11112-26000714.29
LWMatt Moulson11022-60000220.00
LWNicolas Deslauriers11101-211001812.50
RWBrian Gionta11011-62000180.00
CCody McCormick11011-41800080.00
DAndrej Meszaros9011-101000080.00
DTyler Myers11011-225000200.00
CSam Reinhart9011-1200030.00
RWChris Stewart11011-411000280.00
DTyson Strachan2011-100000-
DAndre Benoit11000-88000110.00
CBrian Flynn2000-1000030.00
DJosh Gorges11000-3600030.00
DRasmus Ristolainen11000-7400070.00
DMike Weber11000-61100050.00
DNikita Zadorov10000000010.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jhonas Enroth74253.111510022259.915
Michal Neuvirth42393.261301013144.910

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.