stats-recaps2
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (20-47-8)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CTyler Ennis72192342-163761117310.98
LWMatt Moulson72122638-1242021448.33
CZemgus Girgensons61151530-162513111513.04
RWBrian Gionta62101626-13182021357.41
DZach Bogosian5531417-1720001062.83
LWMarcus Foligno5061016-7500005111.76
DRasmus Ristolainen727916-31264001136.19
LWNicolas Deslauriers755914-2369001657.69
DNikita Zadorov5331114-1147201476.38
CCody Hodgson715712-25120001154.35
LWJohan Larsson324812280004010.00
DAndrej Meszaros535611-1036000529.62
DAndre Benoit54167-1820010422.38
DJosh Gorges46066-2816000280.00
DMike Weber62156-2164000382.63
DTyson Strachan40055-2737000290.00
CCody McCormick33134-940010313.23
CPhilip Varone21314-10100002015.00
CMikhail Grigorenko18123-80100185.56
RWPatrick Kaleta35033-834000220.00
DMark Pysyk721342001450.00
CTim Schaller15112-52000156.67
CZac Dalpe14011-64000140.00
CSam Reinhart9011-1200030.00
DChad Ruhwedel20112000030.00
RWJoel Armia1000000000-
RWJerry D'Amigo9000-4200070.00
LWMatt Ellis32000-112000250.00
DJake McCabe20000000020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Anders Lindback2010533.2531324057577.901
Matt Hackett52504.320411018155.884

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>