stats-recaps2
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony34122930267116320651152228106311580-121
Amar'e Stoudemire31784157280761060322131193255-25
Langston Galloway719231711317112928228187
Tim Hardaway Jr.43985166429789565206837211942-157
Jose Calderon3194410726823234711510213720053-273
Jason Smith4484713330558693614155151646-258
Quincy Acy388159317840548181904014939-150
Cole Aldrich305087815515200015735182534-158
Shane Larkin4193492218263024678110254239-180
Lance Thomas2653959155283901913014118-100
Pablo Prigioni40762671542226421097110050045-88
Cleanthony Early141962566510112924118211-16
Andrea Bargnani2224111400420000
Travis Wear3645864148131692465279627-12
Samuel Dalembert325445713014200016829144139-175
Louis Amundson16164123135004111179-8
Alex Kirk51414220011000-14
Team Totals 44 - 1587 3598 604 778 326 914 1739 944 322 173 650 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 34 36.1 .450 .791 .336 1.9 6.7 3.1 0.91 0.44 2.35 2.3 24.1
Amar'e Stoudemire 31 25.3 .561 .717 .000 2.3 7.1 1.0 0.61 1.03 1.77 3.3 12.6
Langston Galloway 7 27.4 .437 .765 .379 1.1 4.0 3.1 1.14 0.14 1.14 2.7 12.3
Tim Hardaway Jr. 43 22.9 .387 .821 .316 0.2 1.9 1.7 0.26 0.21 0.98 1.7 11.0
Jose Calderon 31 30.5 .399 1.000 .409 0.6 3.3 4.4 0.65 0.00 1.71 1.8 9.2
Jason Smith 44 19.3 .436 .841 .500 1.2 3.2 1.3 0.34 0.36 1.05 2.5 7.4
Quincy Acy 38 21.4 .522 .741 .444 1.3 5.0 1.1 0.37 0.24 1.03 2.4 6.2
Cole Aldrich 30 16.9 .503 .750 - 1.7 5.2 1.2 0.60 0.83 1.13 2.3 5.7
Shane Larkin 41 22.8 .422 .867 .358 0.3 2.0 2.5 1.32 0.05 0.95 2.0 5.7
Lance Thomas 26 20.7 .381 .718 .000 1.2 3.5 1.2 0.54 0.04 0.69 1.5 5.6
Pablo Prigioni 40 19.1 .435 .846 .385 0.4 1.8 2.5 1.25 0.00 1.13 1.3 5.0
Cleanthony Early 14 14.0 .379 .500 .379 0.6 1.7 0.8 0.57 0.14 0.79 0.9 4.7
Andrea Bargnani 2 11.0 .364 .250 - 1.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 4.5
Travis Wear 36 12.7 .432 .813 .375 0.5 1.8 0.8 0.25 0.17 0.75 1.1 4.2
Samuel Dalembert 32 17.0 .438 .700 - 1.7 5.3 0.9 0.44 1.28 1.22 2.2 4.0
Louis Amundson 16 10.3 .387 .600 - 0.8 2.6 0.7 0.06 0.44 0.56 1.4 1.7
Alex Kirk 5 2.8 .250 1.000 - 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.8
Team Totals 44 - .441 .776 .357 10.6 39.5 21.5 7.32 3.93 13.9 22.2 93.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>