stats-recaps2

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony134621162455775204773468231-29
Iman Shumpert123295711815201936474111222-32
Amar'e Stoudemire122775810924350085148513-14
J.R. Smith123184811018231240304411323-43
Tim Hardaway Jr.1324247109172119511417016-6
Jason Smith1323343871416003413328-44
Pablo Prigioni112252241681530182315015-5
Shane Larkin1334428731011615223517012-51
Quincy Acy102172244670259103315-53
Travis Wear1010711358901178018-7
Samuel Dalembert1322217424500602021914-38
Cleanthony Early7547201141074112-2
Cole Aldrich8908202200306364-6
Team Totals 13 - 484 1053 182 233 95 232 496 281 82 45 185 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 13 35.5 .473 .760 .426 1.6 5.6 3.5 0.62 0.15 2.38 3.1 23.8
Iman Shumpert 12 27.4 .483 .750 .528 1.0 3.9 3.4 0.92 0.17 1.83 3.1 12.3
Amar'e Stoudemire 12 23.1 .532 .686 - 2.4 7.1 1.2 0.67 0.42 1.08 2.9 11.7
J.R. Smith 12 26.5 .436 .783 .300 0.1 2.5 3.7 0.92 0.25 1.92 2.3 10.5
Tim Hardaway Jr. 13 18.6 .431 .810 .373 0.1 1.1 1.3 0.00 0.08 0.46 1.4 10.0
Jason Smith 13 17.9 .494 .875 - 0.9 2.6 1.0 0.23 0.15 0.62 2.2 7.7
Pablo Prigioni 11 20.5 .537 .750 .500 0.3 1.6 2.1 1.36 0.00 1.36 1.3 5.9
Shane Larkin 13 26.5 .384 .909 .400 0.2 1.7 2.7 1.31 0.00 0.92 2.4 5.5
Quincy Acy 10 21.7 .500 .857 .000 2.3 5.9 1.0 0.30 0.30 1.50 3.0 5.0
Travis Wear 10 10.7 .314 .889 .000 0.6 1.7 0.8 0.00 0.10 0.80 1.1 3.0
Samuel Dalembert 13 17.1 .405 .800 - 1.5 4.6 1.5 0.15 1.46 1.08 1.6 2.9
Cleanthony Early 7 7.7 .350 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.6 0.14 0.14 0.29 0.9 2.7
Cole Aldrich 8 11.3 .400 1.000 - 1.3 3.8 0.8 0.38 0.75 0.50 2.5 2.3
Team Totals 13 - .460 .781 .409 10.8 38.2 21.6 6.31 3.46 13.3 24.5 95.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>