stats-recaps2
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (8-3)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Danny Muno#110100000011.0001.0001.0001
Jonathon Niese*25020001010.400.400.4001
Lucas Duda*11427166018270.381.422.59510
+ David Wright8333110014252.333.371.4246
Michael Cuddyer114171321173150.317.378.4889
Travis d'Arnaud9343101118140.294.324.4715
Ruben Tejada47021000300.286.500.4291
Juan Lagares11435100003291.233.267.2332
John Mayberry79220011211.222.364.5561
Eric Campbell310320002100.200.231.2000
Wilmer Flores1033461013280.182.250.3033
Bartolo Colon36010002030.167.143.1671
Daniel Murphy*1137462014520.162.256.2972
Curtis Granderson*11347500001171.147.356.1473
Dillon Gee21000000010.000.000.0000
Matt Harvey25000000030.000.000.0000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*98000000131.000.111.0000
Anthony Recker33000000410.000.571.0001
Jacob deGrom*24000000010.000.000.0000
Total11356458713274339717.244.322.351-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jerry Blevins*101.0006004.10000040.00
Buddy Carlyle00-3012.11000010.00
Erik Goeddel00-2001.10000000.00
Carlos Torres00-6004.22000040.00
Jacob deGrom11.50022012.113221391.46
Jonathon Niese*101.00022011.116421461.59
Bartolo Colon301.00033020.0155531182.25
Matt Harvey201.00022012.093321172.25
Jeurys Familia00-7056.24221192.70
Sean Gilmartin*00-3002.21111033.38
+ Rafael Montero01.0004004.14320474.15
Alex Torres*00-3003.11220425.40
Dillon Gee01.00022010.213993297.59
Total83.7271111696.07931281220892.63

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>