CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo
UN GENERAL ASSEMBLY - Getting Around Town | Traffic Map | Listen Live: WCBS 880 | 1010 WINS

stats-recaps2

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (76-80)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buddy Carlyle*2510100000001.0001.0001.0001
Jeurys Familia733020001000.667.667.6671
Daniel Murphy*13757376169352955388113.295.339.41078
Juan Lagares11641646117243447208713.281.321.38252
Eric Campbell7918316509031615543.273.327.37219
David Wright13453554144301863421138.269.324.37459
Juan Centeno*823060002240.261.320.2612
Lucas Duda*147489721242602886691283.254.354.47988
Bobby Abreu*7312712329011418211.252.340.34616
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*58104162612131516384.250.344.47116
Travis d'Arnaud1073814892222134132631.241.303.41240
Wilmer Flores72238235711162810261.239.272.37022
Eric Young#952674562104117245729.232.305.31130
Matt den Dekker*481352031800519335.230.329.28912
Ruben Tejada113337297711043048711.228.336.29735
Curtis Granderson*149542711222621962781368.225.326.38668
Dilson Herrera1859613013117170.220.303.4077
Jacob deGrom*234631020021130.217.234.2611
Anthony Recker531641835907278591.213.251.39618
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
+ Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
Daisuke Matsuzaka3211020001160.182.250.1821
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
Josh Satin22332320036120.091.268.1522
Zack Wheeler*33491410031230.082.100.1020
Jonathon Niese*30533410046290.075.169.0940
Bartolo Colon29593210000330.034.034.0510
Dillon Gee21361100012170.028.079.0280
Josh Edgin461000000010.000.000.0000
Gonzalez Germen241000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia6017000000070.000.000.0000
Rafael Montero910000000040.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres695000000040.000.000.0000
Total1565277609126126417121582501122398.239.309.364-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Josh Edgin*101.000460026.2196426271.35
Buddy Carlyle11.500250028.1226524251.59
Jeurys Familia25.286730574.1592619332682.30
Vic Black23.400410034.2261210219322.60
Dana Eveland*11.500300127.1248826272.63
Jacob deGrom96.60022220140.111644417431442.63
Carlos Torres75.583691292.18532311135933.02
Zack Wheeler1110.52431310180.1163817014761803.49
Jonathon Niese*911.45029290182.1190807117451343.50
Jenrry Mejia56.4556072790.2974138940943.77
Erik Goeddel00-5004.23220333.86
Dillon Gee78.46721210132.111957571843923.88
Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500329181.0613836649754.00
Bartolo Colon1412.53829290190.1205908521251434.02
Rafael Montero13.25097039.0382019821364.38
Gonzalez Germen00-240029.1291616714304.91
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
+ Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
Dario Alvarez*00-4001.142210113.50
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total7680.487156156411411.2132660055014049212533.51

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.