CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (75-80)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buddy Carlyle*2410100000001.0001.0001.0001
Jeurys Familia733020001000.667.667.6671
Daniel Murphy*13656876169352954388113.298.342.41478
Juan Lagares11641646117243447208713.281.321.38252
Eric Campbell7918316509031615543.273.327.37219
Juan Centeno*722060002240.273.333.2733
David Wright13453554144301863421138.269.324.37459
Lucas Duda*146484711212502886691273.250.352.47586
Bobby Abreu*7212612319011418211.246.336.34116
Wilmer Flores71233235711162810261.245.278.37823
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*5799142410131416364.242.342.45515
Travis d'Arnaud1073814892222134132631.241.303.41239
Eric Young#952674562104117245729.232.305.31130
Matt den Dekker*471311930700518325.229.327.28212
Jacob deGrom*224431020011120.227.244.2732
Ruben Tejada112333287511032848711.225.335.28534
Curtis Granderson*148539681202621962761358.223.323.38467
Dilson Herrera1859613013117170.220.303.4077
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
Anthony Recker521611632807247591.199.235.37916
+ Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
Daisuke Matsuzaka3111020001160.182.250.1821
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
Josh Satin22332320036120.091.268.1522
Zack Wheeler*33491410031230.082.100.1020
Jonathon Niese*30533410046290.075.169.0940
Bartolo Colon29593210000330.034.034.0510
Dillon Gee21361100012170.028.079.0280
Josh Edgin461000000010.000.000.0000
Gonzalez Germen241000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia6017000000070.000.000.0000
Rafael Montero910000000040.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres695000000040.000.000.0000
Total1555239599124725917120574497121798.238.308.363-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Josh Edgin*101.000460026.2196426271.35
Buddy Carlyle11.500240027.1216524231.65
Jeurys Familia25.286730574.1592619332682.30
Vic Black23.400410034.2261210219322.60
Dana Eveland*11.500300127.1248826272.63
Jacob deGrom86.57121210134.111342407401342.68
Carlos Torres75.583691292.18532311135933.02
Zack Wheeler1110.52431310180.1163817014761803.49
Jonathon Niese*911.45029290182.1190807117451343.50
Jenrry Mejia56.4556072790.2974138940943.77
Dillon Gee78.46721210132.111957571843923.88
Bartolo Colon1412.53829290190.1205908521251434.02
Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500319180.0613836649744.05
Rafael Montero13.25097039.0382019821364.38
Gonzalez Germen00-240029.1291616714304.91
Erik Goeddel00-4003.23220334.91
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
+ Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
Dario Alvarez*00-4001.142210113.50
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total7580.484155155411402.2132259854914048912403.52

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.