CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (74-80)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buddy Carlyle*2410100000001.0001.0001.0001
Jeurys Familia733020001000.667.667.6671
Daniel Murphy*13556576169352954378113.299.341.41678
Juan Lagares11641646117243447208713.281.321.38252
Juan Centeno*722060002240.273.333.2733
Eric Campbell7818015499031614542.272.323.37218
David Wright13453554144301863421138.269.324.37459
Lucas Duda*145481711212502885681263.252.353.47886
Bobby Abreu*7212612319011418211.246.336.34116
Wilmer Flores70228235611162810261.246.279.38223
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*5799142410131416364.242.342.45515
Travis d'Arnaud1063764891221134132621.242.304.41039
Eric Young#942634462104117235729.236.307.31630
Matt den Dekker*471311930700518325.229.327.28212
Jacob deGrom*224431020011120.227.244.2732
Ruben Tejada111332287511032848711.226.336.28634
Curtis Granderson*147535671182521861761358.221.322.37665
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
Anthony Recker521611632807247591.199.235.37916
Dilson Herrera175651101297170.196.286.3395
+ Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
Daisuke Matsuzaka3111020001160.182.250.1821
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
Josh Satin22332320036120.091.268.1522
Zack Wheeler*33491410031230.082.100.1020
Jonathon Niese*29503310045270.060.145.0800
Bartolo Colon29593210000330.034.034.0510
Dillon Gee21361100012170.028.079.0280
Josh Edgin451000000010.000.000.0000
Gonzalez Germen241000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia5917000000070.000.000.0000
Rafael Montero910000000040.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres685000000040.000.000.0000
Total1545205595123925816118570492121397.238.308.362-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Josh Edgin*101.000450026.2186426271.35
Buddy Carlyle11.500240027.1216524231.65
Jeurys Familia25.286730574.1592619332682.30
Vic Black23.400410034.2261210219322.60
Dana Eveland*11.500300127.1248826272.63
Jacob deGrom86.57121210134.111342407401342.68
Carlos Torres75.583681291.28532311135933.04
Zack Wheeler1110.52431310180.1163817014761803.49
Jonathon Niese*811.42128280175.0183786917441293.55
Jenrry Mejia56.4555972689.2964138940943.81
Dillon Gee78.46721210132.111957571843923.88
Bartolo Colon1412.53829290190.1205908521251434.02
Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500319180.0613836649744.05
Rafael Montero13.25097039.0382019821364.38
Gonzalez Germen00-240029.1291616714304.91
Erik Goeddel00-4003.23220334.91
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
+ Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
Dario Alvarez*00-4001.142210113.50
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total7480.481154154401393.2131359654714048812353.53

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.