CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (72-78)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buddy Carlyle*2210100000001.0001.0001.0001
Jeurys Familia703020001000.667.667.6671
Daniel Murphy*13154673161342953377813.295.338.41476
Juan Lagares11441046116243447198613.283.321.38552
Eric Campbell7517714499031613532.277.325.37918
Juan Centeno*722060002240.273.333.2733
David Wright13453554144301863421138.269.324.37459
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*5491142310131416324.253.358.48415
Bobby Abreu*7012512319011418211.248.338.34416
Lucas Duda*141468671162402781641213.248.347.47281
Travis d'Arnaud1023624488201134029591.243.302.41238
Jacob deGrom*214231020011110.238.256.2862
Eric Young#932584461104115235729.236.309.31829
Wilmer Flores662131949914209261.230.263.33815
Matt den Dekker*431181627700516295.229.326.28810
Ruben Tejada109324287310032648701.225.338.28433
Curtis Granderson*143521651142421858741348.219.320.37664
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
Dilson Herrera154951001286150.204.291.3675
Anthony Recker511601632807247581.200.237.38116
+ Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
Daisuke Matsuzaka3111020001160.182.250.1821
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
Josh Satin20312320036110.097.282.1612
Zack Wheeler*32471410031210.085.104.1060
Jonathon Niese*29503310045270.060.145.0800
Bartolo Colon28573210000320.035.035.0530
Josh Edgin431000000010.000.000.0000
Dillon Gee20340000012170.000.056.0000
Gonzalez Germen241000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia5717000000070.000.000.0000
Rafael Montero810000000040.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres665000000040.000.000.0000
Total1505068573120225016115548477118397.237.307.361-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Josh Edgin*101.000430026.1176426261.37
Buddy Carlyle11.500220026.0216524231.73
Jeurys Familia24.333700572.0532316331642.00
Vic Black23.400410034.2261210219322.60
Jacob deGrom86.57120200127.110739377391212.62
Dana Eveland*11.500300127.1248826272.63
Carlos Torres75.583661290.18532311135923.09
Jonathon Niese*811.42128280175.0183786917441293.55
Zack Wheeler1010.50030300174.1158817014741733.61
Dillon Gee77.50020200125.211253531841883.80
Jenrry Mejia56.4555772687.1944138939933.92
Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500319180.0613836649744.05
Bartolo Colon1312.52028280182.2193898421251364.14
Rafael Montero13.25087038.0372019820354.50
Gonzalez Germen00-240029.1291616714304.91
Erik Goeddel00-4003.23220334.91
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
+ Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
Dario Alvarez*00-4001.142210113.50
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total7278.480150150401357.2127358553614048011963.55

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.