CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (46-52)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jeurys Familia4710100000001.0001.0001.0001
Eric Campbell421031135801108291.340.386.44715
Daniel Murphy*9539857115251737305511.289.336.41052
Juan Lagares62226256515222510532.288.321.39826
Jacob deGrom*1325271001170.280.308.3202
David Wright913664110224084932754.279.338.41045
Bobby Abreu*5810811289011416161.259.349.37016
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*2854914712117201.259.333.5379
Lucas Duda*912913875220144940722.258.356.47850
+ Juan Centeno*621050002240.238.304.2382
Curtis Granderson*953364880161144356898.238.348.41748
Eric Young#64204364882112214725.235.317.30925
Ruben Tejada8425324599022143561.233.353.29228
+ Wilmer Flores258051830173170.225.253.3004
Travis d'Arnaud5820219458062120401.223.293.35115
Anthony Recker401191225703146411.210.252.34511
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
Chris Young7421028428082722467.200.285.35223
+ Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
Daisuke Matsuzaka2611020001160.182.250.1821
+ Matt den Dekker*17454720014132.156.224.2001
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
+ Josh Satin15281320035100.107.265.1792
Zack Wheeler*22301210021130.067.097.1000
Bartolo Colon19392210000220.051.051.0770
Jonathon Niese*17282110034190.036.156.0710
Josh Edgin271000000010.000.000.0000
Dillon Gee1016000001270.000.111.0000
+ Gonzalez Germen211000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia3417000000070.000.000.0000
+ Rafael Montero45000000020.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres443000000020.000.000.0000
Total98334638980418077437434780167.240.315.365-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Buddy Carlyle101.0005007.04110371.29
Josh Edgin*101.000270016.0104313141.69
Jeurys Familia23.400470150.0401611120411.98
Vic Black23.400250022.11665113222.01
Dana Eveland*01.000150116.2124413142.16
Dillon Gee42.6671010064.2522121816452.92
Jonathon Niese*54.55617170103.1973834828742.96
Carlos Torres44.500440260.1612020521642.98
Jacob deGrom35.3751212073.2702626528723.18
Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500269171.0503028344673.55
Zack Wheeler58.38520200114.110952488471123.78
Jenrry Mejia53.6253471165.1653128631663.86
Bartolo Colon88.50019190126.213261581418954.12
+ Gonzalez Germen00-210026.1261414611264.78
+ Rafael Montero02.00044020.0211312511175.40
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
+ Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total4652.469989821894.0831376349823287853.51

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.