CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (59-68)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jeurys Familia6020200010001.0001.0001.0001
Daniel Murphy*12251169152342951347213.297.339.42572
Eric Campbell6014312428021410461.294.338.39216
David Wright1194744712826085639946.270.328.37654
Juan Lagares91323348720323415764.269.310.36836
Lucas Duda*1193885598220226653983.253.351.47968
+ Jacob deGrom*17333810011100.242.265.2732
+ Bobby Abreu*6712212299011418211.238.331.33615
+ Juan Centeno*621050002240.238.304.2382
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*40731117712129301.233.310.43810
Wilmer Flores45140932601136220.229.260.2939
Ruben Tejada10130127699022348671.229.346.27931
Eric Young#782253951102113235427.227.307.30226
Travis d'Arnaud822863365131113125521.227.293.39526
Curtis Granderson*12244156972011547671148.220.325.37254
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
+ Chris Young88254315212082825547.205.283.34626
Matt den Dekker*257071430038183.200.282.2432
Anthony Recker471461327804186521.185.221.32212
+ Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
+ Daisuke Matsuzaka2811020001160.182.250.1821
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
+ Josh Satin15281320035100.107.265.1792
Zack Wheeler*27401310031190.075.098.1000
Jonathon Niese*24402210045220.050.156.0750
Bartolo Colon24482210000290.042.042.0630
Josh Edgin391000000010.000.000.0000
Dillon Gee16240000012120.000.077.0000
Gonzalez Germen221000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia4717000000070.000.000.0000
Rafael Montero69000000030.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres544000000030.000.000.0000
Total127430147710102161092459416102877.235.306.354-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Buddy Carlyle11.500140018.1112214180.98
Josh Edgin*101.000390024.1145426231.48
Vic Black23.400370031.12387116312.01
Jeurys Familia23.400600362.1471914227542.02
+ Jacob deGrom65.54516160100.1903232633942.87
Dana Eveland*11.500250123.1208825213.09
Carlos Torres55.500541276.07529291029823.43
Zack Wheeler88.50025250147.0133625711621453.49
Jonathon Niese*78.46723230141.1142615514391023.50
Dillon Gee46.40016160100.28343431433703.84
Bartolo Colon1110.52424240161.1165736917211253.85
+ Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500289174.1553432544713.87
Jenrry Mejia56.4554771878.0843835835814.04
Rafael Montero03.00066032.1331918815275.01
Gonzalez Germen00-220027.1281616712265.27
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
+ Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total5968.465127127301154.2106948845711841210193.56

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.