stats-recaps2
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Yankees (5-6)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Alex Rodriguez1135811204117150.314.429.71411
John Ryan Murphy510332000230.300.417.5002
Brett Gardner*827881014443.296.424.4446
Chris Young1029583038260.276.344.69010
Jacoby Ellsbury*10448121000692.273.360.2958
Brian McCann*832581116190.250.316.4385
Chase Headley#11426900254120.214.283.3575
Mark Teixeira#1035673036780.200.318.5435
Carlos Beltran#1038274006390.184.238.2894
Stephen Drew*1033461037480.182.263.4854
Didi Gregorius*1033250002171.152.194.1520
Garrett Jones*614021000140.143.200.2140
Gregorio Petit914220001160.143.188.1430
Total1138659881911756431006.228.311.415-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dellin Betances201.0005005.15100660.00
+ Kyle Davies00-1002.13000020.00
Andrew Miller*00-4035.01000290.00
Branden Pinder00-2002.02000210.00
+ Chasen Shreve*00-2004.24111041.93
Esmil Rogers01.0004009.27432282.79
Chris Martin00-6005.13220163.38
Masahiro Tanaka21.66733016.0119725183.94
David Carpenter01.0006006.24331234.05
Nathan Eovaldi00-22010.1165514104.35
Adam Warren01.0002209.111652434.82
Michael Pineda101.00022012.1157711155.11
CC Sabathia*02.00022012.2159811155.68
Justin Wilson*00-5003.12330448.10
Total56.45511113107.0101534411361053.70

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>