stats-recaps2

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (2-8)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Smith8131-23356.21370171.35.887105115-9765.63-1
M. Vick857-10255.952866.05.183167t14-5575.93-1
M. Simms13-837.53939.04.8800210-053.60-0
Total10191-34355.71937193.75.65101167t29-15268.46-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory1012354854.84.4671t510
C. Johnson108536036.04.2435t111
M. Vick82414918.66.2124021
G. Smith83513917.43.9717131
B. Powell102210210.24.6415100
P. Harvin3116923.06.2713000
J. Kerley100373.7-37000
T. Bohanon4130.83.003000
M. Simms1122.02.002000
Total103021409140.94.771t873

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Decker94345050.010.4729t400
J. Amaro103429129.18.5643210
J. Kerley102623723.79.1219t100
P. Harvin31717458.010.2442000
C. Johnson101711611.66.8226100
J. Cumberland101515415.410.2728100
C. Ivory101210310.38.5823000
D. Nelson686510.88.1317020
G. Salas8816720.920.8851000
B. Powell105505.010.0020000
T. Bohanon42307.515.0016000
T. Graham627813.039.0067t100
C. Owusu1177.07.007000
Z. Sudfeld101151.515.0015000
Total101911937193.710.167t1030

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk100000151517190066
C. Ivory10550000000030
E. Decker9404000000024
J. Amaro10202000000012
C. Johnson10211000000012
J. Cumberland1010100000006
T. Graham610100000006
J. Kerley1010100000006
B. Powell1011000000006
G. Smith811000000006
Total101881001515171900174

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Powell4122484.0150
J. Kerley1076314.4130
J. Saunders365264.3120
Total1025131054.2150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Hakim101327921.5440
P. Harvin3925127.9650
W. Powell4823329.1620
J. Amaro1012121.0210
J. Kerley1011212.0120
B. Powell1012525.0250
G. Salas8188.080
Z. Sudfeld10199.090
Total103583823.9650

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk10171989.50-06-63-36-72-35538.136.551.5
Total10171989.50-06-63-36-72-35538.136.551.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley10500237147.451216146212542.5
Total10500237147.451216146212542.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis107448262.0221.52.0040
D. Harris107341322.0110.50.5100
D. Landry107142291.5120.00.0010
S. Richardson104827213.5213.510.5110
M. Wilkerson104828204.5337.015.5130
D. Harrison103721160.001.01.5000
A. Allen10363240.001.02.0160
C. Pryor103215170.522.04.0020
C. Pace10282174.0241.03.5010
J. Jarrett10211291.5110.00.0020
D. Walls8212100.000.52.0050
K. Wilson10181621.051.01.0010
Q. Coples10171252.5132.520.5100
L. Douzable1014952.0140.51.0000
P. Adams8131030.000.00.0030
M. Williams2111100.000.00.0030
J. Babin109452.0100.50.5000
K. Ellis86240.000.50.5000
D. Milliner36510.000.00.0020
T. Reilly84130.000.00.0000
A. Barnes43210.000.00.0000
J. Thomas12200.000.00.0010
S. Hakim101100.000.00.0000
Total105933832102717623655350

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jarrett102105.090
P. Adams8100.000
Total103103.390
Last updated Nov. 23, 1:31 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>