CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Jets (8-8)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Smith16247-44355.83046190.46.88122169t43-31566.54-3
M. Simms316-3151.615652.05.0311254-2363.40-0
J. Cribbs62-366.7386.312.6700250-0109.70-0
B. Powell161-1100.0301.930.0000300-0118.80-0
J. Bush160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
J. Kerley120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16266-48055.43270204.46.81132269t47-33866.64-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory1518283355.54.5869320
B. Powell1617669743.63.9639110
G. Smith167236622.95.0832641
T. Bohanon1617623.93.658000
M. Goodson276130.58.7126000
J. Cribbs613559.24.239000
M. Simms353712.37.4022011
A. Green1311352.73.189000
J. Kerley124110.92.758000
S. Richardson16440.31.001t200
N. Mangold16000.0--021
S. Hakim32-3-1.0-1.508000
Total164932158134.94.46912103

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Kerley124352343.612.1626300
D. Nelson123642335.311.7531200
B. Powell163627217.07.5636000
K. Winslow123138832.312.5234200
J. Cumberland152639826.515.3147400
S. Hill122434228.514.2551t111
S. Holmes112345641.519.8369t100
C. Gates61212220.310.1734000
T. Bohanon1611694.36.2721000
G. Salas8814317.917.8844000
Z. Sudfeld115635.712.6025000
J. Cribbs6261.03.005000
M. Goodson22199.59.5010000
A. Green13280.64.007000
C. Ivory152100.75.0012000
B. Obomanu3182.78.008000
K. Reuland10170.77.007000
G. Smith161130.813.0013000
Total162663270204.412.369t1311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk1600002727333600126
G. Smith16660000000036
J. Cumberland15404000000024
C. Ivory15330000000018
J. Kerley12303000000018
A. Allen16200200000012
D. Nelson12202000000012
S. Richardson16220000000012
K. Winslow12202000000012
S. Hill1210100000006
S. Holmes1110100000006
B. Powell1611000000006
Total1627121322727333601290

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley121351158.8240
J. Cribbs6819612.0210
K. Wilson1644133.360
D. Reynaud2020--0
Total1625122249.0240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Cribbs62049024.5420
C. Gates6920923.2360
A. Cromartie16616427.3410
D. Reynaud237525.0270
L. Douzable1622010.0100
N. Bellore16100.000
T. Bohanon1611515.0150
T. Davis4177.070
A. Green1312222.0220
J. Kerley1211919.0190
Total1645102122.7420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk16333691.70-08-810-1112-143-35438.037.544.0
Total16333691.70-08-810-1112-143-35438.037.544.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley14721327845.532134381283738.9
R. Malone216074046.323910759337.1
Total16881401845.152443488343038.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Harris1612470542.085.012.0110
D. Davis1610160411.034.515.5010
D. Landry169558371.002.02.0070
S. Richardson167842363.5298.517.5110
D. Harrison166636301.077.012.0020
M. Wilkerson1663432010.5635.513.5230
A. Allen166039211.071.02.0070
D. Milliner135645110.001.04.00170
C. Pace1653371610.0441.01.0230
Q. Coples143824144.5277.523.5130
A. Cromartie16383530.000.00.0190
K. Wilson16242310.000.50.5010
E. Reed7221390.000.51.5040
L. Douzable16205151.562.02.0000
G. McIntyre13181082.0150.50.5000
D. Walls16181620.000.00.0040
J. Jarrett16171250.001.02.0100
K. Ellis16161150.001.53.5000
I. Trufant169810.000.00.0000
J. Bush168620.001.04.0100
E. Lankster155410.000.00.0000
A. Barnes53212.0200.00.0000
T. Davis41010.000.00.0000
Total1693560133441227501179621

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Cromartie163206.7200
D. Milliner1333110.3190
E. Reed734916.3250
A. Allen1612323.023t1
D. Davis16100.000
D. Landry1613838.0380
M. Wilkerson16166.060
Total161316712.8381
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.