CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Giants (0-0)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning16317-55157.53818238.66.93182770t39-28169.44-1
C. Painter38-1650.05719.03.560291-619.00-0
Total16325-56757.33875242.26.83182970t40-28767.64-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown813949261.53.5423t333
P. Hillis77324735.33.3827210
B. Jacobs75823834.04.1037411
D. Wilson54414629.23.3218122
D. Scott5207314.63.6516000
J. Jernigan152573.828.5049t100
M. Cox1422433.11.959000
E. Manning1618362.32.0014031
B. Pascoe16120.12.002000
Z. DeOssie16000.0--011
H. Hynoski3000.0--000
S. Weatherford16100.00.000000
C. Painter33-2-0.7-0.670020
Total16381133283.33.549t11138

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
V. Cruz147399871.313.6770t411
H. Nicks155689659.716.0057000
B. Myers164752232.611.1127t400
R. Randle164161138.214.9037t610
J. Jernigan152932921.911.3430200
A. Brown82010312.95.1514000
P. Hillis7139613.77.3816011
B. Pascoe1612815.16.7514000
D. Scott51110220.49.2723t100
J. Conner136312.45.1712000
L. Murphy Jr.146372.66.178111
M. Cox143120.94.0011000
L. Donnell163311.910.3311000
B. Jacobs72131.96.508000
D. Wilson5281.64.006000
H. Hynoski3151.75.005000
Total163253875242.211.970t1843

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Brown1600003131232600100
R. Randle16606000000036
V. Cruz14404000000024
B. Jacobs7440000000024
B. Myers16404000000024
A. Brown8330000001020
J. Jernigan15312000000018
P. Hillis7220000000012
W. Hill1210010000006
L. Murphy Jr.1410100000006
J. Pierre-Paul1110010000006
D. Scott510100000006
C. Taylor1010010000006
D. Wilson511000000006
Total1632111833131232610294

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Randle1629242378.2320
J. Hosley113193.080
C. James121000.000
T. McBride151000.000
J. Jernigan15010--0
Total1634262467.2320

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Cox142043621.8560
J. Jernigan151124622.4460
D. Wilson5922224.7310
M. Kuhn511313.0130
D. Moore1511212.0120
B. Mosley13100.000
A. Rolle16144.040
Total164493321.2560

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Brown16232688.50-08-87-87-81-25235.434.344.0
Total16232688.50-08-87-87-81-25235.434.344.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Weatherford16910427146.972548655347638.2
Total16910427146.972548655347638.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Rolle169577182.0212.04.01120
J. Beason129365280.001.52.0010
P. Amukamara16857690.002.02.02130
R. Mundy167043271.043.05.0020
T. Thomas16675891.0101.02.0170
W. Hill126654120.001.05.0220
S. Paysinger16665881.000.50.5010
J. Tuck1663412211.0665.519.0230
L. Joseph155934253.0264.57.5100
J. Williams165236160.003.06.0090
K. Rivers164222201.021.56.0010
M. Kiwanuka164024166.0392.55.0220
T. McBride15353050.000.00.01150
C. Jenkins16312565.0241.01.5200
M. Herzlich16302370.001.01.0010
J. Pierre-Paul11272072.0154.55.5040
M. Patterson16231850.002.07.0000
J. Hankins1116970.002.03.5000
C. Webster413850.000.00.0010
S. Rogers79720.001.03.0000
J. Hosley117520.000.50.5020
D. Moore155320.000.00.0110
A. Ross44400.000.00.0050
D. Connor12110.000.00.0000
M. Kuhn51100.000.00.0000
Total16100174225934206408613800

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Rolle166233.8250
W. Hill1223819.038t1
T. McBride152178.5170
P. Amukamara161-4-4.0-40
J. Beason12199.090
R. Mundy1619191.0910
J. Pierre-Paul1112424.024t1
A. Ross4199.090
T. Thomas1616565.0650
J. Tuck161-2-2.0-20
Total161727015.9912
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.