stats-recaps2

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (3-8)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning11253-40662.32833257.56.9821126122-13688.05-2
R. Nassib34-580.06020.012.0000292-11116.71-0
Total11257-41162.52893263.07.0421126124-14788.46-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Jennings712850772.43.9618200
A. Williams1112637233.82.9523510
P. Hillis92611512.84.4216000
E. Manning119343.13.7818100
M. Cox44338.38.2517000
O. Beckham Jr.73223.17.3313000
H. Hynoski115111.02.204000
Z. DeOssie11000.0--010
S. Weatherford11100.00.000000
J. Jernigan21-2-1.0-2.00-2000
Total11303109299.33.623820

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Randle115355750.610.5127200
L. Donnell114646141.910.0230633
O. Beckham Jr.74160987.014.8559500
V. Cruz62333756.214.6561100
R. Jennings72318526.48.0427011
P. Parker112328826.212.5242100
D. Fells111315213.811.6927t411
P. Hillis910879.78.7026000
A. Williams119706.47.7824000
J. Jernigan264020.06.6711000
A. Robinson114504.512.5029100
C. Washington104484.812.0020100
M. Cox4292.34.509000
Total112572893263.011.3612155

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Brown110000292910100059
L. Donnell11606000000036
O. Beckham Jr.7505000000030
A. Williams11550000000030
D. Fells11404000000024
R. Jennings7220000000012
R. Randle11202000000012
V. Cruz610100000006
E. Manning1111000000006
P. Parker1110100000006
A. Robinson1110100000006
C. Washington1010100000006
Total112982102929101000233

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Beckham Jr.783556.9250
P. Parker1186536.6180
R. Randle11040--0
Total1116131086.8250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Parker111228523.8380
M. Cox41126123.7400
Q. Demps111123421.3290
Total113478022.9400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Brown111010100.00-03-33-33-31-15037.537.5-
Total111010100.00-03-33-33-31-15037.537.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Weatherford11560253145.251627290214138.2
Total11560253145.251627290214138.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. McClain117846320.534.05.5120
J. Williams97552230.000.51.0030
A. Rolle115944150.001.03.0150
J. Pierre-Paul115032183.5213.54.0160
P. Amukamara8453780.000.00.00110
Q. Demps114228140.000.00.0150
J. Hankins113921183.5242.02.5030
M. Herzlich112919100.001.51.5020
M. Kiwanuka11282082.5100.50.5200
D. Rodgers-Cromartie11272610.001.02.00100
D. Kennard8231670.003.011.0000
R. Ayers Jr.11211745.0370.00.0110
T. McBride6211921.010.00.0210
S. Brown11191450.001.52.0010
M. Patterson11171070.001.52.0000
Z. Bowman11151230.000.00.0060
D. Moore11151143.0180.00.0000
C. Jenkins812750.001.53.5010
J. Beason411650.001.03.0010
M. Kuhn911650.000.50.5000
J. Hosley68800.000.00.0010
S. Paysinger105410.000.00.0000
C. Brown34310.000.00.0010
W. Thurmond III24220.000.00.0000
N. Berhe113210.000.00.0000
J. Bromley32110.000.00.0000
Total116634632001911323429600

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Amukamara836622.0380
Q. Demps11393.060
A. Rolle1137123.7390
Z. Bowman1122512.5180
T. McBride611111.0110
D. Rodgers-Cromartie1111010.0100
Total111319214.8390
Last updated Nov. 29, 2:04 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>