CBS2-Header-Logo WFAN 1010WINS WCBS tiny WLNYLogo

stats-recaps2

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (2-1)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan376-11168.5965321.78.697354t4-28105.10-0
T. Yates13-475.06464.016.0001400-077.10-0
Total379-11568.71057352.39.197454t4-28102.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Jackson33715250.74.1117100
J. Rodgers3166321.03.9417t100
A. Smith365719.09.5038t111
M. Ryan374515.06.4312000
D. Freeman313279.02.0810011
D. Hester31206.720.0020t100
Total380364121.34.638t422

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones323365121.715.8740t311
H. Douglas31212140.310.0823100
R. White21011457.011.4039100
D. Hester3712642.018.0035000
L. Toilolo375719.08.1413111
D. Freeman354715.79.4018000
E. Weems346923.017.2540000
P. DiMarco333511.711.6716000
A. Smith337324.324.3354t100
S. Jackson3272.33.507000
J. Rodgers3241.32.003000
C. Roby21115.511.0011000
Total3791029343.013.054t722

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant300001313450025
J. Jones3303000000018
D. Hester3210100000012
A. Smith3211000000012
H. Douglas310100000006
K. Ishmael310010000006
S. Jackson311000000006
J. Rodgers311000000006
L. Toilolo310100000006
R. White210100000006
Total31347213134500103

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester3537615.262t1
Total3537615.262t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester3616828.0360
Total3616828.0360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant34580.00-00-00-02-22-35249.647.359.0
Total34580.00-00-00-02-22-35249.647.359.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher311050746.12343543239.3
Total311050746.12343543239.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Worrilow33518170.000.00.0100
J. Bartu3211380.000.51.0000
D. Lowery3181260.000.00.0000
W. Moore316970.000.00.0100
K. Biermann315780.001.05.0010
R. McClain313940.000.00.0010
R. Alford310640.001.03.0040
P. Shembo38350.000.00.0000
J. Massaquoi37521.080.00.0000
D. Trufant37700.000.00.0030
C. Peters26511.071.03.0000
P. Soliai36420.002.03.0000
K. Ishmael35500.000.00.0010
J. Babineaux34220.001.52.0000
O. Umenyiora34400.000.00.0000
M. Goodman33120.000.00.0100
R. Hageman32110.000.00.0000
S. Maponga32201.0110.00.0000
T. Jackson31010.000.00.0000
N. Stupar21100.000.00.0000
J. Wilson31100.000.00.0000
J. Jones30000.000.00.0010
Total3185115703267173110

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Ishmael312323.023t1
R. McClain3100.000
Total322311.523t1
Last updated Sep. 22, 1:15 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.